Bouchard and Wheaton named Miss Maine basketball semifinalists

By  | 

(WAGM) - 2018 Miss Basketball Semifinalists:
Page Brown, Boothbay Region H.S.
Abby Cavallaro, Cheverus H.S
Kolleen Bouchard, Houlton H.S.
Gabby DePatsy, Medomak Valley H.S.
Allyssa Turner, Messalonskee H.S.
Tia Day, Monmouth Academy
Emily Wheaton, Presque Isle H.S.
Sophie Glidden, Scarborough H.S.
Meghan Graff, South Portland H.S.
Eva Mazur, South Portland H.S.

The 2018 Mr. Basketball Semifinalists:
Finn Bowe, Cape Elizabeth H.S
Max Mattson, George Stevens Academy
Taylor Schildroth, George Stevens Academy
Ian McIntyre, Hampden Academy
Jacob Godfrey, Hermon H.S.
Keenan Marseille, Hermon H.S.
Terion Moss, Portland H.S.
Zac Manoogian, Westbrook H.S.
Nick Curtis, Windham H.S.
Nolan Hagerty, Yarmouth H.S.

2018 Maine McDonald's High School Senior All-Star Basketball Games rosters.

AA/A/B Girls’ NORTH:
Abby Cavallaro, Cheverus H.S.
Emme Poulin, Cheverus H.S.
Piper Norcross, Edward Little H.S.
Lauren Plissey, Hermon H.S.
Crystal Bell, John Bapst Memorial H.S.
Grace Philippon, John Bapst Memorial H.S
Gabby DePatsy, Medomak Valley H.S.
Allyssa Turner, Messalonskee H.S.
Chelsea Crockett, Nokomis Regional H.S.
Emily Wheaton, Presque Isle H.S.

AA/A/B Girls’ NORTH Coaches:
Kayla Richards, Caribou H.S.
Nick Winchester, Hampden Academy
Nate Pelletier, Oxford Hills H.S.

C/D Girls’ NORTH:
Cassy Coombs, Bucksport H.S.
Sydney Allen, Central H.S.
Rebecca Batron, Dexter Regional H.S.
Cassidy Lovley, Fort Kent H.S.
Kolleen Bouchard, Houlton H.S.
Aspen Flewelling, Houlton H.S.
Kristen Graham, Houlton H.S.
Madison Leighton, Narraguagus H.S.
Erin Speed, Piscataquis Community H.S.
Peighton Ingersoll, Stearns H.S.

C/D Girls’ NORTH Coaches:
Randall Shepard, Deer Isle – Stonington H.S.
Shawn Graham, Houlton H.S.

AA/A/B Girls’ SOUTH:
Sabrina Armstrong, Brunswick H.S.
Alexandra Goodman, Freeport H.S.
Chandler True, Lake Region H.S.
Emily Weisser, Maine Girls Academy
Miranda Montgomery, Marshwood H.S.
Nathalie Theriault, Poland Regional H.S.
Sophie Glidden, Scarborough H.S.
Meghan Graff, South Portland H.S.
Eva Mazur, South Portland H.S.
Alexandra Hart, Thornton Academy

AA/A/B Girls’ South Coaches:
Scott Regan, Bonny Eagle H.S.
Steve Freeman, Marshwood H.S.
Tim Dolley, Poland Regional H.S.

C/D Girls’ SOUTH:
Page Brown, Boothbay Region H.S.
Bailey Dunphy, Carrabec H.S.
Sydney LeBlanc, Madison Area Memorial H.S.
Lauren Hay, Madison Area Memorial H.S.
Abbey Allen, Monmouth Academy
Tia Day, Monmouth Academy
Brianna Plante, Old Orchard Beach H.S.
Natasha Haley, Rangeley H.S.
Sydney Underhill-Tilton, Richmond H.S.
Gilleyanne Davis-Oakes, Vinalhaven H.S.
Lydia Giguere, Waynflete School

C/D Girls’ SOUTH Coaches:
Brian Blethen, Boothbay Regional H.S.
Sandy Nelson, Vinalhaven H.S.

AA/A/B Boys’ NORTH:
Jordan Roddy, Cony H. S.
Ian McIntyre, Hampden Academy
Jacob Godfrey, Hermon H.S.
Keenan Marseille, Hermon H.S.
Andrew Phelps, Mount Desert Island H.S.
Zach Hartsgrove, Nokomis Regional H.S.
Griffin Foley, Portland H.S.
Terion Moss, Portland H.S.
Griffin Guerrette, Presque Isle H.S.
Nick Curtis, Windham H.S.
Mike Gilman, Windham H.S.

AA/A/B Boys’ NORTH Coaches:
Mark Reed, Hermon H.S.
Ryan Martin, Nokomis Regional H.S.
Joe Russo, Portland H.S.

C/D Boys’ NORTH:
Dean Grass, Bangor Christian H.S.
Chase Carmichael, Bucksport H.S.
Matt Perkins, Calais H.S.
Jacob Bickford, Dexter Regional H.S.
Isaac Cyr, Fort Fairfield H.S.
Jacob Daigle, Fort Kent H.S.
Max Mattson, George Stevens Academy
Taylor Schildroth, George Stevens Academy
Cameron Cleary, Houlton H.S.
Bryce Gilbert, Piscataquis Community H.S.

C/D Boys’ NORTH Coaches:
Logan McLaughlin, Fort Fairfield H.S.
Ben Maloney, Woodland Jr./Sr. H.S.

AA/A/B Boys’ SOUTH:
Finn Bowe, Cape Elizabeth H.S.
Shane DeWolfe, Greely H.S.
Jack Kane, Greely H.S.
Jonah Sautter, Lisbon H.S.
Riley Hasson, South Portland H.S.
Noah Malone, South Portland H.S.
David Keohan, Thornton Academy
Cameren Cousins, Wells H.S.
Zac Manoogian, Westbrook H.S.
Nolan Hagerty, Yarmouth H.S.
Mason Shink, Spruce Mountain H.S.

AA/A/B Boys’ SOUTH Coaches:
Sedge Saunders, Fryeburg Academy
Troy Brown, Wells H.S.
Phil Conley, Scarborough H.S.

C/D Boys’ SOUTH:
Kyle Ames, Boothbay Region H.S.
Cooper Chiasson, Dirigo H.S.
Devin Boone, Greenville H.S.
Nick Foley, Greenville H.S.
Jett Boyer, Hall-Dale H.S.
Tyler Nadeau, Hall-Dale H.S.
Evan Bess, Madison Area Memorial H.S.
Ian Regan, Old Orchard Beach H.S.
Matt Rines, Richmond H.S.
Zach Small, Richmond H.S.

C/D Boys’ SOUTH Coaches:
Chris Ranslow, Hall-Dale H.S.
Curtis Miller, Valley H.S.

2018 ALL-STATE ACADEMIC TEAMS

Girls:
Michelle Rowe, Gorham H.S.
Natalie Rickards, Katahdin H.S.
Aren Herrick, Nokomis Regional H.S.
Chelsea Crockett, Nokomis Regional H.S.
Corinne Saucier, Old Town H.S.
Maighread Laliberte, Oxford Hills H.S.
Sarah Boles, South Portland H.S.
Sophie Webb, Waterville H.S.
Anya Chase, Wells H.S.
Leah Tufts, Wells H.S.

Boys:
Finn Bowe, Cape Elizabeth H.S.
David Hare, Cape Elizabeth H.S.
Tobias Ephron, Cheverus H.S.
Will Shibles, Cheverus H.S.
Jacob Daigle, Fort Kent H.S.
Nick Foley, Greenville H.S.
James Butler, John Bapst Memorial H.S.
Elijah Stitson, Massabesic H.S.
Jordan Daigle, Spruce Mountain H.S.
Landon Sjoberg, Westbrook H.S.

MAINE ASSOCIATION OF BASKETBALL COACHES FOUL SHOOTING REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
Girls:
North Region: Emily Wheaton, Presque Isle H.S.
East Region: Chelsea Crockett, Nokomis Regional H.S.
Central Region: Kaeti Butterfield, Monmouth Academy
South Region: Meghan Graff, South Portland

Boys:
North Region: Colby Archer, Old Town H.S.
East Region: Reece Dannenberg, George Stevens Academy
Central Region: Marshall Doyon, Mt. Blue H.S.
South Region: Nico Pitre, Falmouth H.S.

The 2018 Maine McDonald's High School Senior All-Star Basketball Games will take place Saturday, March 10, at Newman Gymnasium on the campus of Husson University in Bangor.