Advertisement

All Aroostook All Stars announced for winter sports

The Aroostook League has announced all stars for the winter sports season.
The Aroostook League has announced all stars for the winter sports season.(wagm)
Published: Mar. 25, 2021 at 9:55 AM EDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

PRESQUE ISLE, Maine (WAGM) -The Aroostook League All Stars for winter sports have been announced. Here is the list.

Aroostook League

2020 - 2021 Winter All - Aroostook

Boys Class B/C Basketball

Caribou: Sawyer Deprey, Cory Herbert, Ethan Holdsworth; Central Aroostook: Stetson Nicholas, Josh Thomas; Fort Fairfield: Kadin Barnes, Kobe West; Fort Kent: Austin Delisle; Hodgdon: Walker Oliver; Houlton: Isaiah Gentle, Caleb Solomon; Madawaska: Robbie Lausier; Presque Isle: Malachi Cummings, Xavier McAtee

Girls Class B/C Basketball

Caribou: Ashlyn Bouchard, Emily Collins, Selena Savage; Central Aroostook: Maci Beals, Libby Grass; Fort Fairfield: Camryn Ala, Kassidy Gorneault, Kourtney West; Fort Kent: Larissa Daigle; Hodgdon: Emma Drew; Houlton: Mia Henderson, Olivia Henderson, Drew Warman; Presque Isle: Rhylee Kinney, Julianna Morningstar, Faith Sjoberg

Boys Class D Basketball

Ashland: Gabe Page; Easton: Austin Carver, Camden Michaud; Katahdin: Grady Ritchie; Southern Aroostook: Jacob Brooks, Hunter Burpee; Van Buren: Henry Hebert, Blake Martin, Isaiah Morales; Washburn: Aidan Churchill; Wisdom: Carter Pelletier

Girls Class D Basketball

Ashland: Jamie Poulin; Easton: Kaylee Boyce; Katahdin: Danielle Libby; Southern Aroostook: Kacy Daggett, Madison Russell, Camie Shields; Washburn: Emma Johnston; Wisdom: Emma Chamberland, Abbie Lerman, Lilly Roy

Nordic Events - Boys

Ashland: Dane Driscoll; Caribou: Michael Cyr, George Ferland, Brady Miller, Jim O’Meara, Alex Ring, Malachai Willey; Fort Kent: Miguel Sanclemente, Rafael Sanclemente; Madawaska: Justin Pelletier, Brandon Ringuette; Southern Aroostook:

Luke Streinz

Nordic Events - Girls

Caribou: Kayley Bell, Brooke Moir; Fort Kent: Mya Eno, Mira Kelly, Nancy Martin, Hannah Lovely, Annabelle Reardon; Madawaska: Emma Gendreau, Emma Pelletier; Presque Isle: Amanda Winslow

Alpine Events – Boys

Caribou: Carter Belanger, Keith Bray, Tanner Brashaw, Eliott Sleeper, P.J. Thornton; Central Aroostook: Brighton Kingsbury; Fort Kent: Max Bois, Devin Gagnon, Walker Marquis, Griffin Sibley, Andre Sirois; Madawaska: Pierre Hickey; Presque Isle: Clay Greg; Wisdom: Sam Roy

Alpine Events – Girls

Caribou: Edie Shea, Ella Voisine, Macy Wakem; Fort Kent: Morgan Cyr, Kate Lamarre, Lindsay Ouellette, Darci Pelletier, Mallory Sirois, Shelby Theriault; Presque Isle: Izabelle Higgins

Alpine/Nordic Events – Girls

Fort Kent: Elly Sirois

Copyright 2021 WAGM. All rights reserved.