Advertisement

PVC Tennis All Stars Are Honored

(WIBW)
Published: Jun. 17, 2015 at 11:45 AM EDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The Penobscot Valley Conference has named the Tennis All Stars for 2015.

PVC All Conference

Class B Tennis Boys

Boys – Singles – First Team, Luke Horton-MDI, Fernando Caceres-Dover-Fox, Paul Branch-John Bapst Boys – Doubles – First Team, Anthany Gardner-Ellsworth, Jarred Whitney-Ellsworth, David Carmack-John Bapst, Charlie Hanscom-John Bapst , Boys Coach of the Year – N/A, Player of the Year, Luke Horton-MDI, Boys – Singles – Second Team, Chase Norton-PI, Alec Toothaker-Ellsworth, Michael Marquis-Caribou Boys – Doubles – Second Team, Alec Cyr-Caribou, Austin Scott-Caribou, Kyle Lima-Ellsworth, John Fendl-Ellsworth

PVC All Conference

Class B Tennis Girls

Girls – Singles – First Team, Sarah Shelton-Ellsworth, Sarah Storgaard-John Bapst, Sarah Phelps-MDI, Doubles – First Team, Crystal Bell-John Bapst, Alice Podolsky-John Bapst, Ashley Matlock-Caribou, Ciara Richards-Caribou, Girls Coach of the Year, N/A CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR, Sarah Shelton-Ellsworth, Sarah Storgaard-John Bapst, Girls – Singles – Second Team, Gabrielle Marquis-Caribou, Ivy Wallace-MDI, Shannon Curran-John Bapst, Girls – Doubles – Second Team, Emily McCarthy-MDI, Olivia McCarthy-MDI, Sammy Mason-Ellsworth, Hannah Craig-Ellsworth

PVC All Conference

Class C Tennis Boys

First Team-Singles-Luke Stevic-Lee Academy, Ryan Chasse-Fort Kent, Ryan Wells-Orono Boys Doubles-First Team, Tim Dentino-GSA, Matt Stephens-GSA, Allen Dorn-MA, Tyler Tolman-MA, Boys Coach of the Year-N/A, Boys Player of the Year, Ryan Chasse-Fort Kent, Boys Singles-Second Team, Tate Yoder-GSA, Chris Crane-Houlton, Nick Hollowell, Calais, Boys Double-Second Team, Jarrod White-PCHS, Will Willard-PCHS, Micah Charette-Fort Kent, Nico Naranja-Fort Kent, Boys Singles-Third Team, Philipp Schnorfeil-Lee Academy, Nate Boechet-GSA, Tyson Libby- MA, Boys Third Team Doubles, Dillon Drew-PCHS, Damyan True-PCHS, Jeff Garfield-MA, Davey Susen-MA, Boys Honorable Mention-Singles, Seamus Russet-Sumner, Nick Birtz-MA

PVC All Conference

Class C Tennis Girls

First Team-Singles, Meridith Blessard-MA, Lucinda Wingert-PCHS, Sophia Chen-GSA, Girls Doubles-First Team, Daphne Murphy-Orono, Becca Gallandt-Orono, Ali Hardy, MA, Abby Morrison, MA, Girls Coach of the Year, N/A, Girls Player of the Year, Merideth Blessard-MA, Girls Singles-Second Team , Alex Pelletier-Fort Kent, Haley Donvan-Calais, Alison Cormier-Deer-Isle-Stone, Girls Doubles-Second Team, Darian Neptune-Lee Academy, Audrey Nicholas-Lee Academy, Kassidy McLead-Fort Kent, Cassidy Lovely-Fort Kent, Girls Singles-Third Team, Demi Chen-Lee Academy, Alanna Page-PCHS, Nicole Chasse-Schenck , Girls-Honorable Mention-Third Team-Amber Wilcoxson-Lee Academy, Lindsay Wells-Orono, Ava Brodrick-MA, Tianah Johnson-Sumner, Girls-Honorable Mention-Singles, Adrian Van der Eb-GSA, Leah Susen-MA

PVC Boys Tennis

All-Academic-Ryan Wells-Orono, Nathaniel Boechat-GSA, Adrian Van der Eb-GSA, Tate Yoder-GSA, David Carmack-John Bapst, Michael Dunning-John Bapst, Charlie Hanscom-John Bapst, Braydon Norris-John Bapst, Quest Teichman-John Bapst, Joe Bricker-Old Town, Devan Gudroe-Dexter, Justin Ringuette-PVHS, Alec Toothaker- Ellsworth, Kyle Lima-Ellsworth, Valter Moeller-Ellsworth, Christian Crane-Houlton, Dakota Gramour-Houlton, Dustin Hines-Houlton, Christo “Tito” Naranja-Fort Kent, Travis Cramp-Schenck, Seamus Russett-Sumner, Dominic Pacelli-Lee Academy, Bill Gardner-Mattanawcook Academy, Ben Somes-Washington Academy, Brendan Cyr-Caribou, Michael Marquis-Caribou, Henry Helmke-MDI, Hamish Stevenson-MDI

PVC Girls Tennis

All-Academic-Ally Gonyar-Orono, Aiesha Sargent-Orono, Xin (Claire) Yue-GSA, Wanlin (Linda) Zhang-GSA, Hilary Boucher-PI, Casey Bartlett-John Bapst, Shannon Curran-John Bapst, Sarah Storgaard-John Bapst, Sara Bickford-Old Town, Blake Neal-Old Town, Gabrielle Peabody-Old Town, Sarah Vaillancourt-Old Town, Carolyn Mumley-PCHS, Sarah Shelton-Ellsworth, Janelle Levesque-Houlton, Caleigh Sullivan-Houlton, Tessa Winship-Houlton, Caitlin Gray-Fort Kent, Kassidy McLeod-Fort Kent, Jenna Lakeman-Schenck, Molly Banks-Lee Academy, Meridith Blessard-Mattanawcook Academy, Emily Robinson-Mattanawcook Academy, Nina Nikolicova-Washington Academy, Eva Oliva-Washington Academy, Makayla Bouchard-Caribou, Emily Cough-MDI, Maeve Geary-MDI, Ashley McEachern-MDI, Robin Nicholson-MDI, Sarah Phelps-MDI, Ivy Wallace-MDI, Cadie Boutaugh-Stearns, Dana Webber-Dexter, Caryn Boutaugh – Stearns